Proud Sponsor of Northside Radio

At ChairPro we provide locally made top quality ergonomic chairs. We're the chair professionals with over 30 years experience. Let us help you find the best chair for your work situation.

Read More

The Pop Heads Hour of Power

Drop out - turn on - tune in to The Pop Heads Hour of Power every Thursday from 5PM on Northside Radio presented by Jane Arakawa & Roddy Lee and heard on stations all around Australia through the Community Radio Network. Click on "Read More" for Episode 1

Read More

https://www.arv.org.au/

Proud sponsor ARV (now trading as Anglicare)

A Christian not-for-profit organisation with 22 retirement living villages, 22 residential care homes and many services in your own home.

Read More

Proud Sponsor of Northside Radio

Michael Roy & Michael Carswell are proud sponsors of their local station, FM 99.3 – click on the image to see their listener offers and website

Read More

Sponsor of Northside Radio

Richard Staniland OAM has been honoured for his services to aged care and to the community of the Ku-ring-gai area, including his role with KOPWA (Ku-Ring-Gai Old Peoples’ Welfare Association) - Click on image to go to website.

Read More

On Air Schedule

Northside Radio Weekly Program Guide

Program-Guide Autumn Winter Program Guide. Download

Monday
Times Show
12:00 am – 6:00 am Overnight music
6:00 am – 9:00 am Breakfast Spot – Bruce Potter
9:00 am – 12 noon GG’s Country & Western – Georgie Cadwallader
12:00 pm – 2:00 pm Well Grounded – Mary Jane
2:00 pm – 4:00 pm The JB Shuffle – John Buchanan II
4:00 pm – 7:00 pm The Two Jon’s – Jon Vidler & Jono Coleman
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Voice of Armenia
9:00 pm – 11:00 pm Kaleidoscope – Simone Pichel
11:00 pm – 1:00 am  Up’n Adam – Adam Sweeney

 

Tuesday
Times Show
12:00 am – 6:00 am Overnight music
6:00 am – 9:00 am Breakfast Spot – Bruce Potter
9:00 am – 12:00 pm  Mornings with Harry – Harry Ledowsky
12:00 pm – 2:00 pm Pete’s Beats – Peter Brichta
2:00 pm – 4:00 pm The Gentlemen’s Club – Liz, Graeme and Tony
4:00 pm – 7:00 pm All About the Music – Chris Fletcher
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Red Carpet Radio – Lisa Eisman
9:00 pm – 11:00 pm The Devils Jukebox – Mark Lumley and Mike Wall
11:00 pm – 12:00 am TBA – Presenter

 

Wednesday
Times Show
12:00 am – 6:00 am Overnight music
6:00 am – 9:00 am Breakfast Spot – Bruce Potter
9:00 am – 12:00 pm Mornings with Jenny – Jenny Tucker
12:00 pm – 2:00 pm In Harmony – Jane Frost
2:00 pm – 4:00 pm Milestones in Music – Graeme Lyndon
4:00 pm – 7:00 pm Geoff’s Generation – Geoff Stanwell
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm It Takes Two – David and Sally
9:00 pm – 11:00 pm End of the Line – Brooke Anderson
11:00 pm – 12:00 am  Rave Cave Radio – Sam Arenson

 

Thursday
Times Show
12:00 am – 6:00 am Overnight music
6:00 am – 9:00 am Breakfast with Baker – Simon Baker
9:00 am – 12:00 pm  A Song for Everyone – John Regan
12 noon – 4:00 pm Golden Oldies – Ron Atkins
4:00 pm – 7:00 pm The Long Way Home – Jane Arakawa
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Blues Radio – Guy Brookes
9:00 pm – 11:00 pm Now’s the Time – Frank Presley
11:00 pm – 12:00 am New York Jazz: Nice and Easy – Tom Parker

 

Friday
Times Show
12:00 am – 6:00 am Overnight music
6:00 am – 9:00 am The Brekky Club – Ron Atkins and Jane Arakawa
9:00 am – 12:00 pm  Ray’s Rumpus Room – Ray Shoostovian
12:00 pm – 2:00 pm Eussen Living/Friday Fusion – John Eussen/Sophie Lewicki
2:00 pm – 4:00 pm An Afternoon With – Stephen Sim
4:00 pm – 7:00 pm The Long Way Home – Penny Pedersen
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Fair Call –  Nick Kenny and Guest
9:00 pm – 12:00 am Sound Cartel – Marsel

 

Saturday
Times Show
12:00 am – 6:00 am Overnight music
6:00 am – 8:00 am  TBA
8:00 am – 10:30 am Saturn’s Day Off
 10.30 am – 11.30 am  Keepin’ it Juiced
11:30 am – 12:00 pm Overdrive – David Brown
12 noon – 2:00 pm The Smooth Jazz Mix– Nick Hammond
2:00 pm – 4:00 pm The Richard Bell Reports – Richard Bell
4:00 pm – 6:00 pm The Pressler Project – April Pressler
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm The Latin View of Jazz – Francisco Piñero
8:00 pm – 12:00 am The Night Train – Frank Crisp

 

Sunday
Times Show
12:00 am – 6:00 am Midnight to Dawn
6:00 am – 7:00 am Sounds Alive on Sunday – Neil Cranmer
7:00 am – 10:00 am Breakfast in Bed– Karen Rodrigues
10:00 am – 12:00 pm Mick’s Old Skool Cool – Mick Drayson
12:00 noon – 2:00 pm The Sunday Affair – Marvin Malcolm
2:00 pm – 4:00 pm Soulscope – Georgina Reed and Peter March
4:00 pm – 6:00 pm The Good Groove – Peter Beaver
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Armenian Church – Armenian Community
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Man Mero Nepali Ho – Pradeep Timalsina
8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Radio Dalisay – Ramon and Maria
9:00 pm – 10:00 pm Asian Jazz Hour – Tony Pang
10:00 pm – 12:00 am New York Jazz: Nice and Easy – Tom Parker

[/mobile_only]